Notification in accordance with the DL N º.196 Of 30/06/2003 Visitor, according to Art. 13of the 30/05/2003 num. 196 Decree, we wish to inform you that your personal data including email address which you will send of you own free will to the e-mail address: or through one of the forms on this site, will be processed by Hnos. Toimil Garcia, S.L. in relation to the provision cited above.

According to the norms of Decree N º. 196/2003, the processing is done in compliance with the principles of correctness, legitimacy, transparency and protection of their reserves anf rights.

Hnos. Toimil Garcia, S.L.  wish to inform the client as follows: The customer’s personal information disclosed for reasons of commercial and / or the development of promotional activities and the formation of contractual dealings will be discussed: a) the functional purposes of tax compliance, accounting and law, for purposes of mere exchange of information and contacts of a commercial nature, ie to handle pre-contractual negotiations due to a possible bid to take advantage of offers from Hnos. Toimil Garcia, S.L., for purposes of compliance with obligations stemming from agreements stipulated with the customers, for the supply of products and accessories, services, replacement, repairs including after sales, management and administration of customers, orders, messages, billing or credit control. b) For purposes related to commercial activity (marketing and advertising, promotional activities and information on future business initiatives, improvement of services offered).

Data reported by the client may be disclosed to banks and tax advisors for the management of revenues and payments resulting from the execution of authorized contracts.
Data can also be reported as a result of inspections or checks by institutions willing to verify the day-to-day performance of duties and taxes.

The assignment of key personal data provided in a) is mandatory in order to fulfil legal obligations or for the establishment and / or fulfilment of contractual alliances. Missing data referred to in paragraph a) will make it impossible to arrange and / or initiate a contractual alliance.

The assignment of personal data under paragraph b) is optional in order to provide a better service to customers. In the case of omission there will be no consequences..

Personal data regarding clients may be subject to sharing with other companies for the same purposes specified above or such  specialized services as: – Management of software, hardware, information and data transmission systems. – Preparation activities and data archiving. – Printing activities, broadcast, packaging, transport and classification of goods to customers. In any case, the processing operations will be carried out either manually or with the help of computers or by data transmission.

The data, may be kept either in paper or electronic form, so as to permit, where necessary, the identification and selection of data added, for a period not exceeding the time and requirements of the task.

The task will be carried out directly by the title holder’s organisation, with the help of the managers themselves. This will logically be carried out adopting all the necessary measures to guarantee security and data protection at all times and thus, preventing alteration, deletion, unauthorised access or processing not consented or not in accordance with the purposes of collection.

The visitor is aware of the fact that the transmission of data over the Internet cannot attain absolute security levels, so the visitor must verify the correctness of personal data concerning his person and possibly correcting or updating them or otherwise altering their treatment. Hnos. Toimil Garcia, S.L. cannot, be considered obliged to provide other than the timely and correct implementation of security standards as imposed by legislation.

The title holder of data processing, the subject of this notification: is Hnos. Toimil Garcia, S.L. Contacting directly with the title holder of data processing it is possible to know the name of the person or persons responsible for and authorised to process the data who work in or with Hnos. Toimil Garcia, S.L. You are reminded that anyone who sends their personal data may at any time exercise the rights conferred by Art. 7 of Decree 196/2003 which is cited in the following text.

Art.7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights).
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not ff personal data relating to your person, even if not yet registered, and their communication in a comprehensible format.2. You have the right to obtain indication: a)of the origin of personal data, b) the objectives and modalities of processing, c) the judgment applied in the case of processing with the help of electronic instruments d) title holder identification, managers and assigned representatives in accordance with Article 5, paragraph 2 e) of the subjects and categories of subjects to which they can communicate personal data or that can get to know them as appointed representative in the territory, or assigned personnel.3. You have the right to: a) updating, rectification or, when of  interest, incorporation of data, b) the cancellation, transformation to anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose preservation is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed c) the verification that the operations of a) and b) have been put into knowledge, also as regards their content, of those whom the data was communicated or disseminated to, except when such compliance is impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right.4. You have the right to oppose, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data pertaining to your person, even if it is of relevance to the collection, b) the processing of personal data that relate to your person for purposes pf sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

To exercise your rights under art. 7 of Decree 196/2003, summarized above, the applicant must submit a written request addressed to:

Hnos. Toimil Garcia, S.L. with registered office at: 36512 – Prado, Lalín – Pontevedra – Spain. Phone. (+34) 79 986 40 44 / Fax: (+34) 79 986 40 47